(APC) has released a list of aspirants screened and cleared for senatorial primaries.

The All Progressives Congress (APC) has released a list of aspirants screened and cleared for senatorial primaries.

(APC) has released a list of aspirants screened and cleared for senatorial primaries. 1

The list was approved by the National Working Committee (NWC) of the party.
The exercise will hold across states this week.
Yekini Nabena, APC National Publicity Secretary, made the list available to newsmen.

SOUTH SOUTH

AKWA – IBOM STATE

S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. H.E. SEN. GODSWILL O. AKPABIO AKWA-IBOM NORTH – WEST CLEARED
2. SEN. EFFIONG NELSON ASUQUO AKWA-IBOM SOUTH CLEARED
3. HON. EKPEYONG E. ETIM AKWA-IBOM NORTH – EAST CLEARED
4. HON. KUFREABASI B. ETUK AKWA-IBOM SOUTH CLEARED
5. MR. JAMES EKPE EFFIONG AKWA-IBOM SOUTH CLEARED

CROSS RIVER STATE

S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. SEN. BASSEY E. OTU CROSS RIVER SOUTH CLEARED
2. CHIEF RAY UGBAI I. MORPHY CROSS RIVER NORTH CLEARED
3. CHIEF AKIN A. RICKETTS CROSS RIVER CENTRAL CLEARED
4. PROF. OKA MARTIN OBONO CROSS RIVER CENTRAL CLEARED
5. NYIAM WABILY CROSS RIVER NORTH CLEARED
6. PST. (MRS.) MBUK MAYENI CROSS RIVER SOUTH CLEARED
7. SEN. NDOMA – EGBA VICTOR CROSS RIVER CENTRAL CLEARED
8. DR. AYUK H. EGBE CROSS RIVER CENTRAL CLEARED

DELTA STATE

S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. MR. EMERHOR OGHENETEGA DELTA CENTRAL CLEARED
2. DR. MRS. MARIAN N. OGOH – ALI DELTA NORTH CLEARED
3. SEN. OVIE OMO – AGEGE DELTA CENTRAL CLEARED
4. H. E. DR. UDUAGHAN E. EWATA DELTA SOUTH CLEARED
5. HON. ENGR. DORIS UBOH DELTA NORTH CLEARED
6. GABRIEL OYIBODE CLEARED

EDO STATE

S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. SEN. FRANCIS ALIKIKHEMA EDO NORTH CLEARED
2. HON. JOHN INEGBEDION EDO CENTRAL CLEARED
3. IGBOGBO SYLVANUS EDO CENTRAL CLEARED
4. HON. IKHARIALE A. PATRICK EDO CENTRAL CLEARED
5. HON. PATRICK OBAHIAGHON EDO SOUTH CLEARED
6. VICTORIA E. DIEJOMAOH EDO NORTH CLEARED
7. ERAHABOR EMOKPAE EDO SOUTH CLEARED

BAYELSA STATE

S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. FESTUS DAUMIEBI S. BAYELSA CENTRAL CLEARED
2. MR. AYOBEGHA JAMES BAYELSA EAST CLEARED
3. MR. BIOBARAKUMA DEGI – EREMIENYO BAYELSA EAST CLEARED
4. INDUYIMI T. KOMONIBO BAYELSA CENTRAL CLEARED
5. CAPTAIN MATTHEW KARIMO BAYELSA WEST CLEARED
6. SILVA OPUALA – CHARLES BAYELSA CENTRAL CLEARED
7. HON. DR. STELLA AYAMARA DORGU BAYELSA WEST CLEARED

NORTH WEST

KADUNA STATE

S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. SULIEMAN ABDUL KWARI ZONE 1 CLEARED
2. BARNABAS YUSUF BALA ZONE 3 CLEARED
3. SEN. SHEHU SANI ZONE 2 CLEARED
4. SEN. ZAGI CALEB ZONE CLEARED

KANO STATE

S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. BARR. HAJIYA LAILA BUHARI CENTRAL CLEARED
2. SEN. BARAU I. JIBRIN NORTH CLEARED
3. ISA YAHAYA ZAREWA SOUTH CLEARED
4. SEN. KABIRU IBRAHIM GAYA SOUTH CLEARED
5. SULIEMAN IBRAHIM HALILU NORTH CLEARED
6. SULIEMAN ABDULRAHMAN KAWU SOUTH CLEARED
7. IBRAHIM SHEKARAU CENTRAL CLEARED

ZAMFARA STATE

S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. ABDULAZIZ ABUBAKAR YARI WEST CLEARED
2. HON. IKRA A. BUBIS CENTRAL CLEARED
3. TIJANI Y. KAURA YAHAYA NORTH CLEARED

KATSINA STATE

S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. BRIG. MAHARAZU ISMAIL TSIGA SOUTH CLEARED
2. FARUK LAWAL SOUTH CLEARED
3. MOHAMMED NUR KHALIL SOUTH CLEARED
4. SEN. IBRAHIM M. IDA CENTRAL CLEARED
5. MUHAMMED SAGIR USMAN CENTRAL CLEARED
6. SEN. UMARU I. KURFI CENTRAL CLEARED
7. ABDULLAZIZ MUSA YAR’ADUA CENTRAL CLEARED

KEBBI STATE

S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. MRS. ASIYA AMINU SOUTH CLEARED
2. ABDULLAHI YAHAYA ABUBAKAR NORTH CLEARED
3. MOHAMMED MALLAM ARZIKA SOUTH CLEARED
4. IBRAHIM MUHHAMMED MERA NORTH CLEARED
5. SEN. MUHAMMED ADAMU ALEIRO CENTRAL CLEARED
6. SULIEMAN A. MUHAMMED NORTH CLEARED
7. PRINCE SULE – IKO SADEEQ SANI SOUTH CLEARED
8. SEN. IBN NA – ALLAH SOUTH CLEARED
9. AMINU KABIR SHAMAKI CENTRAL CLEARED
10. DIG SULEIMAN DAUDA FAKAI (RTD) SOUTH CLEARED

JIGAWA STATE

S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION
1. HADI UKASHATU GUMEL WEST CLEARED
2. SEN. DANLADI ABDULLAHI SANKARA WEST CLEARED
3. SABO MOHAMMED NAKODU SOUTH CLEARED
4. ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR GUMEL WEST CLEARED
5. IBRAHIM HASSAN H. EAST CLEARED
6. MOHAMMED AHMED GARBA EAST CLEARED
7. ENGR. HABU AHMED GUMEL WEST CLEARED
8. HUSSANI MOHAMMED EAST CLEARED

NewVoice Copyright: It is advised that any material on this platform should not to be copied, reproduced, published, broadcast, written or distributed in full or in part, without permission. All rights are reserved.

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment